Para-cycling Road UCI World Champions

Full details of the current Para-Cycling Road UCI World Champions.

A handcyclist crosses the finish line with arms aloft

Current UCI World Champions

First Name

Last Name

Country

Race Name

Sophie Unwin GBR Women Elite - Individual Road Race - B
Maike Hausberger GER Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C2
Anna Beck SWE Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C3
Marie-Claude Molnar CAN Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C4
Sarah Storey GBR Women Elite - Individual Road Race - C5
Simona Canipari ITA Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H1
Roberta Amadeo ITA Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H2
Annika Zeyen GER Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H3
Jennette Jansen NED Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H4
Chantal Haenen NED Women Elite - Individual Road Race - H5
Shelley Gautier CAN Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T1
Jana Majunke GER Women Elite - Individual Road Race - T2
Lora Fachie GBR Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - B
Daniela Carolina Munevar Florez COL Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - C2
Anna Beck SWE Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - C3
Marie-Claude Molnar CAN Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - C4
Sarah Storey GBR Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - C5
Simona Canipari ITA Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - H1
Roberta Amadeo ITA Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - H2
Francesca Porcellato ITA Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - H3
Jennette Jansen NED Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - H4
Chantal Haenen NED Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - H5
Shelley Gautier CAN Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - T1
Angelika Dreock-Käser GER Women Elite - Individual Time Trial - T2

First Name

Last Name

Country

Race Name

Christian Venge Balboa ESP Men Elite - Individual Road Race - B
Pierre Senska GER Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C1
Alexandre Leaute FRA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C2
Fabio Anobile ITA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C3
Patrik Kuril SVK Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C4
Lauro Cesar Mouro Chaman BRA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - C5
Nicolas Pieter Du Preez RSA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H1
Luca Mazzone ITA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H2
Riadh Tarsim FRA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H3
Jetze Plat NED Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H4
Mitch Valize NED Men Elite - Individual Road Race - H5
Giorgio Farroni ITA Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T1
Tim Celen BEL Men Elite - Individual Road Race - T2
Stephen Bate GBR Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - B
Ricardo Ten Argiles ESP Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - C1
Alexandre Leaute FRA Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - C2
Florian Bouziani FRA Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - C3
George Peasgood GBR Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - C4
Daniel Abraham Gebru NED Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - C5
Fabrizio Cornegliani ITA Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - H1
Luca Mazzone ITA Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - H2
Paolo Cecchetto ITA Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - H3
Jetze Plat NED Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - H4
Mitch Valize NED Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - H5
Giorgio Farroni ITA Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - T1
Joan Reinoso Figuerola ESP Men Elite - Individual Time Trial - T2

First Name

Last Name

Country

Race Name

Diego Colombari ITA Team Relay - Handbike - Mixed Elite
Luca Mazzone ITA Team Relay - Handbike - Mixed Elite
Paolo Cecchetto ITA Team Relay - Handbike - Mixed Elite