Para-Cycling Track UCI World Champions

Explore the current Para-Cycling Track UCI World Champions.

Para-cyclists take on the track and each other.

Current UCI World Champions

First Name

Last Name

Country

Race Name

Sophie Thornhill GBR  Women Elite - 1 km Time Trial - B
Wangwei Qian CHN  Women Elite - 500 m Time Trial - C1
Amanda Reid AUS  Women Elite - 500 m Time Trial - C2
Clara Brown USA  Women Elite - 500 m Time Trial - C3
Kate O'Brien CAN  Women Elite - 500 m Time Trial - C4
Caroline Groot NED  Women Elite - 500 m Time Trial - C5
Emma Foy NZL  Women Elite - Individual Pursuit - B
Wangwei Qian CHN  Women Elite - Individual Pursuit - C1
Sini Zeng CHN  Women Elite - Individual Pursuit - C2
Paige Greco AUS  Women Elite - Individual Pursuit - C3
Emily Petricola AUS  Women Elite - Individual Pursuit - C4
Sarah Storey GBR  Women Elite - Individual Pursuit - C5
Wangwei Qian CHN  Women Elite - Omnium - C1
Zhenling Song CHN  Women Elite - Omnium - C2
Clara Brown USA  Women Elite - Omnium - C3
Emily Petricola AUS  Women Elite - Omnium - C4
Sarah Storey GBR  Women Elite - Omnium - C5
Wangwei Qian CHN  Women Elite - Scratch - C1
Amanda Reid AUS  Women Elite - Scratch - C2
Xiaomei Wang CHN  Women Elite - Scratch - C3
Emily Petricola AUS  Women Elite - Scratch - C4
Sarah Storey GBR  Women Elite - Scratch - C5
Sophie Thornhill GBR  Women Elite - Sprint - B

First Name

Last Name

Country

Race Name

Neil Fachie GBR  Men Elite -1 km Time Trial - B
Zhangyu Li CHN  Men Elite -1 km Time Trial - C1
Alexandre Leaute FRA  Men Elite -1 km Time Trial - C2
Jaco Van Gass GBR  Men Elite -1 km Time Trial - C3
Jody Cundy GBR  Men Elite -1 km Time Trial - C4
Alfonso Cabello Llamas ESP  Men Elite -1 km Time Trial - C5
Marcin Polak POL  Men Elite - Individual Pursuit - B
Zhangyu Li CHN  Men Elite - Individual Pursuit - C1
Ewoud Vromant BEL  Men Elite - Individual Pursuit - C2
David Nicholas AUS  Men Elite - Individual Pursuit - C3
Jozef Metelka SVK  Men Elite - Individual Pursuit - C4
Dorian Foulon FRA  Men Elite - Individual Pursuit - C5
Ricardo Ten Argiles ESP  Men Elite - Omnium - C1
Alexandre Leaute FRA  Men Elite - Omnium - C2
Jaco Van Gass GBR  Men Elite - Omnium - C3
Jozef Metelka SVK  Men Elite - Omnium - C4
Dorian Foulon FRA  Men Elite - Omnium - C5
Ricardo Ten Argiles ESP  Men Elite - Scratch - C1
Maurice Far Eckhard Tio ESP  Men Elite - Scratch - C2
Jaco Van Gass GBR  Men Elite - Scratch - C3
Jozef Metelka SVK  Men Elite - Scratch - C4
Alistair Donohoe AUS  Men Elite - Scratch - C5
James Ball GBR  Men Elite - Sprint - B

First Name

Last Name

Country

Race Name

Larissa Klaassen NED  Mixed Elite - Mixed Tandem Team Sprint - B 
Vincent Ter Schure NED  Mixed Elite - Mixed Tandem Team Sprint - B 
Zhangyu Li CHN  Mixed Elite - Team Sprint - C
Guoqing Wu CHN  Mixed Elite - Team Sprint - C
Shanzhang Lai CHN  Mixed Elite - Team Sprint - C